Triad Conferences – Term C
Teacher Subjects/Grades Break Link
Ms. Leah Robertson Guidance Counsellor 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20F0E49A9AA2AA7FB6-msleah1 
    12:00 – 12:50  
Mr. Bill Parent Grade 11 - Essential Math 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0e49a9aa2aa7fb6-mrbill 
    12:00 – 12:50  
Mr. Deborah Joseph/Ms. Heba Aziz Grade 7A/B – Music 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20F0E49A9AA2AA7FB6-msdeborah1
  Grade 8A/B/C – Music 12:00 – 1:25  
Ms. Catherine Gray Grade 7A/B English 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20F0E49A9AA2AA7FB6-mscatherine
  Grade 8A/B S.S. 12:00 – 12:50  
Mr. Sheldon Perris Grade 8A/B English 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0e49a9aa2aa7fb6-mrsheldon 
  Grade 11A/B Engliah 12:00 – 12:50  
Ms. Amanda Wren Grade 8A/B – Science 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0e49a9aa2aa7fb6-msamanda 
  Grade 9A - Math    
  Grade 10B - Science 12:00 – 12:50  
Ms. Melissa Bergamin Grade 12A/B – English 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0e49a9aa2aa7fb6-msmelissa 
  Grade 12 - Psychology    
  Grade 9 & 12 - Drama 12:00 – 12:50  
Mr. Omar Guzman Grade 12 - Advanced Math 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0e49a9aa2aa7fb6-mromar 
  Grade 11 - Pre-Calculus 12:00 – 12:50  
Mr. John Mullin Grade 11A – History 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0e49a9aa2aa7fb6-mrjohn 
  Grade 12 - Economics    
  Grade 12 – Business 12:00 – 12:50  
Ms. Imane Abu Ela Grade 7– French 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0e49a9aa2aa7fb6-mrs 
  Grade 9 - French 12:00 – 12:50  
Ms. Cindy Doroshuk Grade 9A/B/C – English 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20F0E49A9AA2AA7FB6-mscindy 
  Grade 10A/B/C - English 12:00 – 12:50  
Mr. Christian McDonald Grade 7A/B - S.S. 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20F0E49A9AA2AA7FB6-mrchristian 
  Grade 10A - Science    
  Grade 11B - Physical Education 12:00 – 12:50  
Mr. Cameron Doroshuk Grade 7A/B – Math 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20F0E49A9AA2AA7FB6-mrcameron 
  Grade 7A/B – Science 12:00 – 12:50  
  Grade 8A/B - Math    
Ms. Lexi Kerr Grade 10A/B/C - Geography  10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20F0E49A9AA2AA7FB6-mslexi 
    12:00 – 12:50  
Mr. Matthew Cecchin Grade 9C – Science 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0e49a9aa2aa7fb6-mrmatthew 
  Grade 10C - Science    
  Grade 12 - Biology 12:00 – 12:50  
Mr. Bill Nicholls Grade 9 – Business 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20F0E49A9AA2AA7FB6-mrbill1 
  Grade 11 - Accounting 12:00 – 12:50  
Mr. Tim Bennett Grade 12 – Physics 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20F0E49A9AA2AA7FB6-mrtim 
  Grade 11 – Physics 12:00 – 12:50  
  Grade 10A – Pre-Calculus    
Ms. Ann Gobran Grade 9 - ICT 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0e49a9aa2aa7fb6-msann2 
  Grade 11 - ICT 12:00 – 12:50  
Ms. Pamela Svojanovski Grade 9B – Physical Education 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20F0E49A9AA2AA7FB6-mspamela 
  Grade 10B/C – Physical Education 12:00 – 12:50  
Mr. Leo Lovett-Doust Grade 12 – Art 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0e49a9aa2aa7fb6-mrleo 
  Grade 9 - Art 12:00 – 12:50  
Ms. Engi Ahmed Grade 7A/B – Physical Education 10:00 - 10:45 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0e49a9aa2aa7fb6-msengi1 
  Grade 8A/B – Physical Education 12:05 – 2:20  
Ms. Erica Kalapacs Grade 7A/B – Art 9:10-10:45 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0e49a9aa2aa7fb6-mserika3 
  Grade 8A/B/C – Art 12:00 – 2:20  
Mr. Ahmed Mokhtar Grade 9A/B/C Arabic/Religion 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0e49a9aa2aa7fb6-mrahmed 
  Grade 11A/B – Arabic 12:00 – 12:50  
  Grade 7 - Religion    
Ms. Ebtissam Hassan Grade 10A/B/C – Arabic/Religion 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0e49a9aa2aa7fb6-msebtissam 
  Grade 11A/B - Religion 12:00 – 12:50  
Ms. Fatma  Grade 7A/B – Arabic 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20F0E49A9AA2AA7FB6-msfatma 
  Grade 8A/B – Arabic/Religion 12:00 – 12:50  
Mr. Osama Rashad Grade 12A/B – Arabic/Religion 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0e49a9aa2aa7fb6-mrossama 
    12:00 – 12:50  
Ms. Sohair Sa’aed Grade 7 – 12 Non-Ministry Arabic 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20F0E49A9AA2AA7FB6-mssohair1 
    12:00 – 12:50  
Ms. Sabat Zaki Grade 7-12 Christianity 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0e49a9aa2aa7fb6-mssabat1 
    11:30 – 12:50  
    1:40 – 2:20  
Ms. Rhanda Fathy Grade 7A/B – ESS 10:00-11:30 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0e49a9aa2aa7fb6-mrs2 
  Grade 9A/B/C - ESS 12:00 – 12:50  
Ms. Mariam Shenoda Grade 8A/B – ESS 10:00-10:20 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20F0E49A9AA2AA7FB6-msmariam 
  Grade 10A/B/C – ESS 12:00 – 12:50  
  Grade 11A/B – ESS    
  Grade 12A/B/C - ESS    
Ms. Hadir Behkeet Grade 7 - French 10:00-10:50 https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20F0E49A9AA2AA7FB6-mshadir 
    12:30 – 1:30